Genius – Warm Up part 1 (prod by Saspekt) | Free Download

Birth Name : Gamelihle Shoba
Born : 23 August 1988 (Age 25),
Genre : Hip Hop
Occupations : Rapper, Songwriter & Performer
Year’s Active : 2004 – Present
Labels: None (Independent Artist)
Associated Acts: Captain Skills, Zyanda, Hype, MSV, Bobby Smooth, Xceem, Reno, Bandile, NK, Sisonke, Phiwe, Maduma, Njabs D, Ndumi, Mastali, LadyKillah, Robson, Mbzet, Kay Masta, Kali BeatZ, Saspekt & More.

Gamelihle Shoba (Born August 23, 1988), Known As GeniuS, Is A South African Hip Hop Recording Artist Born In KwaZulu-Natal, Durban At Nanda (Newton C) He Is An Independent Artist but under the Big Dreams entertainment Management.

GeniuS Started Rapping In 2004 When He Was 16 Years Old Back In His F.E.T Phase Back In Grade 9 At School. He Is Inspired By Pro, K.O Zakwe & Many South African Hip Hop Legends.
GeniuS Is Working On His First Mixtape Titled “Sign Me Now, Pay/Profit Later”. This Project which Features the Likes Of Lady Killah, Mastali, Ndumi & Sisonke will Be out on The 24th Of August 2014. This Mixtape Will Be Touring All Over KZN. Look out for that, but for now you can check out this song taken from it, titled The Warm Up part 1.

DOWNLOAD HERE

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s